CONFERENCE PROGRAM

image24

Pre-conference: ASEP-CSEP 2-Day Prep, 15-16 Oct 2019

Preparation for INCOSE ASEP/CSEP Certification - two day tutorial. To know more, click here


Systems Engineering Certification - Paper Exam, 18th October

18th October 2019, 3:30 PM at the conference venue.

EWLSE Workshop: Thinking Traps: 19th October 2019

Empowering Women as Leaders in Systems Engineering (EWLSE) mission is to create a systems engineering environment welcoming to all; promote the demonstrated value of women as systems engineers and leaders; engage women in engineering and systems engineering at all levels of education around the world; and enable increased participation and retention of women in systems engineering leadership. EWLSE Workshop will be conducted on 19th October (9AM - 5 PM) at Hotel Shangri-La. Workshop Topic: "Thinking Traps". Facilitator: Ms Smitha Rao, Senior Facilitator - The Painted Sky. If you are interested in participating in the workshop, please contact Ms Stueti Gupta (stueti.gupta@gmail.com). To know more about the EWLSE Workshop, please click here.. To register, click  https://forms.gle/Bn1GcCsNCDFgaqAaA 

Technical Presentations Track

Click here to view the track schedule

POSTER SESSION

17th October - 12:55 PM to 2:00 PM - Lunch + Exhibitors + Poster

18th October - 12:15 PM to 1:00 PM - Exhibitors + Poster

Posters

  • 26 Anupama Rajkumar and Ashish Paralikar - "Test Driven Development: Process for AUTOSAR Software Development" (John Deere)
  • 30 Utkarsh Verma, Mini Tt, Subhra Goswami and Raja Sivalingam -  "A method to engineer the SCADA by auto discovering the devices and auto engineering the monitoring points from various TCP/IP based open standard connectivity" (ABB)
  • 47 Shreyus Kouty and Shobhit Mishra - "Virtual Integration In Avionics Systems - RTOS" (Collins Aerospace)
  • 77 Thirunavukkarasu Ramalingam and Daniel Tweten -  "Assessing the Potential of IoT in Systems Engineering Discipline " (UTC)
  • 85 Aakanksha Avnish Bhardwajan, Anu Arora, Suresh Dakkumalla, Subramanya Ganesh T and B N Ramakrishna - "Challenges in the system engineering of a Precise Timing Facility for NavIC" (ISRO)
  • 106 Puneeth Hulikunte Rajashekharaiah, Archana Menon, Paavai Arun, Senthilrajan Subramanian and Shiksha Murthy - "Coordinated UAV for Efficient Field Inspection" (Honeywell)
  • 108 Aswin Nata and Eswar Kumar Kodati - "Implementation of ECU Specific Requirements in ODX Generation Using Variation Management" - GM
  • 125 Jagadish Gowda - "ECU Inter-processor data communication End to End verification in Autosar" - GM